We have a number of events planned for the convention including 5 slots of RPGs comprising over 60 separate RPG tables over the weekend, a number of different tournaments for board and card games and we will have a few Seminars / Talks / Live Show type events too.

Event booking is now open.  Further events may be added as we get closer to the convention.  We’ll post on Facebook and Twitter when that happens.

To book in any of our events you require a convention ticket.  If you haven’t bought yours yet then do so here.

Please note that online Event Booking will cease at 20:00 on Friday 24th August.  This is to enable us to validate all event bookings and print them ready for the 1st of September.

September 1, 2018

Date/Time Event
09:30 - 20:00 Catan - UK National Qualifier!
09:30 - 20:00 Warhammer Underworlds: Shadespire - Grand Clash!
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeon World - The Night Of The Dead
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-CIC-04 Best Friends Forever (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-PDXAGE-02-01 The Dark Hunt (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-STORM-01 The Barrows of Solina (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL05-02 The Black Road
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL05-02 The Black Road
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - Premiere Adventure Tier 1
10:00 - 13:30 Index Card RPG - Assault on Castle Glencrag
10:00 - 13:30 Manifold (Victorian Mars Colony) - The Free Men Of Mars
10:00 - 13:30 Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project
10:00 - 13:30 Star Wars: Age of Rebellion - Takeover at Whisper Base
10:00 - 13:30 Traveller - Masks
14:00 - 15:00 Wibbell++
14:30 - 18:00 13th Age - Swords Against Hell
14:30 - 18:00 Achtung! Cthulhu (CoC) - "From Beneath It Devours"
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-CIC-04 Best Friends Forever (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-PDXAGE-02-01 The Dark Hunt (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-SFBay-02-01 Old Enemies Arise (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - Premiere Adventure Tier 1
14:30 - 18:00 Fate Core: Steampunk - Into The Dolls House
14:30 - 18:00 Night's Black Agents - The Slow Boat
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - All of Florence has gone Berzerk
14:30 - 18:00 Superlatives - THRONE Island
19:00 - 20:00 Bez Shahriari from Stuff By Bez Presents: Board Game Design 101
19:00 - 22:30 Cypher System - Dread Expectations
19:00 - 22:30 Delta Green - American Civil War
19:00 - 23:30 Dungeons & Dragons : Adventurers League EPIC - The Red War (48 Players)
19:00 - 22:30 Fate Accelerated - Stealing Manhattan
19:00 - 22:30 King Arthur Pendragon RPG - The King of the Red City
19:00 - 22:30 Mutant Chronicles - "Rising Damp"
19:00 - 22:30 My Life With Master - The Evil of Dr Kalbfleisch
20:30 - 21:30 Unlucky Frog Gaming Presents: Room D100+1

September 2, 2018

Date/Time Event
09:15 - 18:00 Star Wars: Destiny - Standard Tournament
09:30 - 17:15 Carcassonne - Scottish Championships!
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-CIC-04 Best Friends Forever (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-PDXAGE-02-01 The Dark Hunt (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-SFBay-02-01 Old Enemies Arise (5 to 10 Lvl)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL06-01 A Thousand Tiny Deaths
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeons & Dragons - Premiere Adventure Tier 1
10:00 - 13:30 Manifold (Victorian Mars Colony) - All The Water On Mars
10:00 - 13:00 Pandemic Survival - UK National Qualifier!
10:00 - 13:30 Pathfinder 2nd Edition Playtest Scenario #1: The Rose Street Revenge
10:00 - 13:30 Star Trek Adventures (Modiphius) - Rich Prophets and False Gods
10:00 - 13:30 Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Discovery at Jakku
10:00 - 13:30 Starfinder - SFS 1-01: The Commencement
10:30 - 12:00 Meeple Like Us Presents: Accessibility in Gaming
14:00 - 15:00 Kitty Catalcysm
14:00 - 16:30 MEGA-Karuba Tournament
14:30 - 18:00 13th Age - Temple of the Sun Cabal
14:30 - 18:00 Dredd (Worlds of 2000AD) - Ronin
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-CIC-04 Best Friends Forever (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-PDXAGE-02-01 The Dark Hunt (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - CCC-STORM-01 The Barrows of Solina (5 to 10 Lvl)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL05-02 The Black Road
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - DDAL05-02 The Black Road
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons - Premiere Adventure Tier 1
14:30 - 18:00 Fate Core: Steampunk - The Dolls Of The Fathers
14:30 - 18:00 Infinity RPG - Shadow Affairs Prelude
14:30 - 18:00 Pathfinder 2nd Edition Playtest Scenario #1: The Rose Street Revenge
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project
14:30 - 18:00 Starfinder - SFS 1-01: The Commencement

Powered by Events Manager

%d bloggers like this: