Roleplaying Games

Our 2020 RPG schedule is below.

Online registration opens on Friday the 22nd May @ 20:00 and closes on Friday 7th August @ 20:00.

Events with spaces will be available for registration at the convention on a first come, first served basis.

All RPGs at Tabletop Scotland 2019 will make use of the X-card.  More information is available in our Code Of Conduct.

Reference to “spaces online” is the number of pre-bookable spaces in each game.  All RPGs will have spaces available to reserve at the convention with the potential exception of the D&D Epic event which may be full via online bookings.

Saturday Slot 1

10:00 – 13:30 Feng Shui 2 – Outback Monkey Business (spaces online 4 / 4)

10:00 – 13:30 Masks – Halcyon City Shakedown (spaces online 3 / 3)

10:00 – 13:30 Mongoose Traveller v2 – Shaggy Destiny (spaces online 4 / 4)

10:00 – 13:30 My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria – The Fungus Among Us (spaces online 4 / 4)

10:00 – 13:30 The Laundry Files – A Bad Trip (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 2

14:30 – 18:00 Call of Cthulhu – A Shadow over Burghead (spaces online 3 / 3)

14:30 – 18:00 Delta Green – Last Things Last (spaces online 4 / 4)

14:30 – 18:00 Doctor Who – The Ghosts of Alexandria (spaces online 3 / 3)

14:30 – 18:00 Kids on Bikes – The Wicked Witch of the West (spaces online 4 / 4)

14:30 – 18:00 Star Wars FFG – Gundark One is Down (spaces online 3 / 3)

14:30 – 18:00 Timewatch (Gumshoe) – Font Of Knowledge (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 3

19:00 – 22:30 Aegean – The Harp of Discord (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 – 22:30 Call of Cthulhu – Edge of Darkness (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 – 22:30 Hack the Planet – Megacity Meltdown (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 – 22:30 Romance of the Perilous Land – The Beast of the Radiant Wold (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 – 22:30 Seventh Sea – The morning after the night before (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 – 22:30 The Expanse – Caliban Project Blues (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 – 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 1 Epic – TBC (spaces online 30 / 30)
19:00 – 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 2 Epic – TBC (spaces online 12 / 12)
19:00 – 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 3 Epic – TBC (spaces online 6 / 6)
19:00 – 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 4 Epic – TBC (spaces online 6 / 6)

Sunday Slot 1

10:00 – 13:30 Era: Lyres – A Tale of Three Taverns (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 – 13:30 Pendragon – The Contest for the Queen’s Knights (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 – 13:30 Star Wars FFG – The Imperial Seven (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 – 13:30 Superlatives – Kur's Conquest (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 – 13:30 The Expanse – Power to the People (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 – 13:30 The Laundry Files – The Face of God (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 – 13:30 The Yellow King – The Night of Masks (spaces online 4 / 4)

Sunday Slot 2

14:30 – 18:00 Cyberpunk 2020 – Something Rotten at St. Wellness Clinic (spaces online 4 / 4) 14:30 – 18:00 PSI: New York – The Cuban Connection (spaces online 4 / 4) 14:30 – 18:00 RuneQuest – TBC (spaces online 4 / 4) 14:30 – 18:00 The Comics Code – The Superior Six! (spaces online 4 / 4) 14:30 – 18:00 The Expanse – Ice and Lemon (spaces online 4 / 4) 14:30 – 18:00 Untold Adventures (D&D Retro Clone) – The Tomb of Xa'andra (spaces online 4 / 4)
Scroll to top