RPGs

Our 2020 RPG schedule is below.

Online registration opens on Friday the 22nd May @ 20:00 and closes on Friday 7th August @ 20:00.

Events with spaces will be available for registration at the convention on a first come, first served basis.

All RPGs at Tabletop Scotland 2019 will make use of the X-card.  More information is available in our Code Of Conduct.

Reference to “spaces online” is the number of pre-bookable spaces in each game.  All RPGs will have spaces available to reserve at the convention with the potential exception of the D&D Epic event which may be full via online bookings.

Saturday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Feng Shui 2 - Outback Monkey Business (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Masks - Halcyon City Shakedown (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Mongoose Traveller v2 - Shaggy Destiny (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 My Little Pony: Tails of Equestria - The Fungus Among Us (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 The Laundry Files - A Bad Trip (spaces online 4 / 4)

 

Saturday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 Call of Cthulhu - A Shadow over Burghead (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Delta Green - Last Things Last (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Doctor Who - The Ghosts of Alexandria (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Kids on Bikes - The Wicked Witch of the West (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Star Wars FFG - Gundark One is Down (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Timewatch (Gumshoe) - Font Of Knowledge (spaces online 4 / 4)

 

Saturday Slot 3

19:00 - 22:30 Aegean - The Harp of Discord (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Call of Cthulhu - Edge of Darkness (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Hack the Planet - Megacity Meltdown (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Romance of the Perilous Land - The Beast of the Radiant Wold (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Seventh Sea - The morning after the night before (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 1 Epic - TBC (spaces online 30 / 30)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 2 Epic - TBC (spaces online 12 / 12)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 3 Epic - TBC (spaces online 6 / 6)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 4 Epic - TBC (spaces online 6 / 6)

 

Sunday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Era: Lyres - A Tale of Three Taverns (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Pendragon - The Contest for the Queen’s Knights (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Star Wars FFG - The Imperial Seven (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Superlatives - Kur's Conquest (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 The Laundry Files - The Face of God (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 The Yellow King - The Night of Masks (spaces online 4 / 4)

 

Sunday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 Cyberpunk 2020 - Something Rotten at St. Wellness Clinic (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 PSI: New York - The Cuban Connection (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 RuneQuest - TBC (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 The Comics Code - The Superior Six! (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 The Expanse - Ice and Lemon (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Untold Adventures (D&D Retro Clone) - The Tomb of Xa'andra (spaces online 4 / 4)
Scroll to top