Events

We have a number of events planned for the convention and these will be added here as they get approved.
Online registration for events closes on Friday the 9th of August @ 20:00. We have a guide here on how that works – How do I book events?
Sign up for events will be possible at the convention on the day the event is being held.

August 24, 2019
Date/Time Event
24/08/2019
09:30 - 20:30
Warhammer Underworlds - Grand Clash
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Blades in the Dark - Shady with a strong chance of daggers
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-06 Fester and Burn (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-10 The Skull Square Murders (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Delta Green RPG - Aisle 13
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Dungeon World - A Choose Your Own Adventure
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The Scourge of Paldaria Woods
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 1
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Invisible Sun - We Begin At The End
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
John Carter of Mars - The Water Forge
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Mongoose Traveller - ReContact!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Night Witches - Pashkovskaya Nocturne
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
OneDice - Glade of the Unicorn
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Over The Edge - Things to do in Al Amarja when you're dead
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 12:30
Pandemic Survival : Semi-Final #1 - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Swords & Wizardry Light - Spiked Punch
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
The One Ring - Of Leaves and Stewed Hobbits
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:30 - 20:00
Catan UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:30 - 12:00
Hobbycraft
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
11:00 - 13:00
Kingdomino Tournament
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
11:30 - 13:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 2
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The disappearance of Blank Valdori
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
OneDice - The Lost Village
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
12:30 - 13:30
Crowd Funding 101
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
13:30 - 15:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 3
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
13:30 - 16:00
Pandemic Survival : Semi-Final #2 - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:00 - 16:00
Wibbell++ Triathlon
GF – Strathmore Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Call of Cthulhu 7th Edition - The Haunting
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Castle Falkenstein - A Night At The Opera
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-07 Rotting Roots (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-11 Poisoned Words (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Dungeon Crawl Classics - Beneath the Temple of Doubt
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition - Temple of the Eternal One
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Fate - Flight of the Vega
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Fate Accelerated - The Athena Club Investigates: The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Hero Kids - Darkness Neath Rivenshore
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Manifold - The Graveyard Of The Robots
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Superlatives - Three Worlds
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
The Agency - Go-Go a Gone-Gone!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 17:00
Walk The Plank! Life Sized!
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 15:30
World Building Seminar
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
15:00 - 16:30
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 4
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
16:30 - 18:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 5
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
16:30 - 18:00
Writing Gamebooks for Fun and Profit
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 – The Island
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Aegean - The Curse of the Golden Bull
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Alien The Roleplaying Game – Monan's Folly
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Cypher System - Olympic Dynasty: Running Up That Hill
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 1 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 2 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 3 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 4 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Is it a Plane!? - Midnight Watch
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Legend of the Five Rings - The Tournament of The Emperor's Favour
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Monsterhearts - Gametown
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Paranoia - Troubleshooter Graduation
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Star Trek Adventures - Badlands
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 20:00
Tabletop Art Seminar
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition - Broken Veins
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
World Wide Wrestling (PbtA) - Tabletop Scotland Saturday Night Smackdown
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
20:30 - 22:30
Eye Of The Beholder - The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
21:30 - 23:00
Unlucky Frog - Pub Quiz
1F – Muirhead, Perth
August 25, 2019
Date/Time Event
25/08/2019
09:30 - 11:00
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 1
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Call of Cthulhu: Down Darker Trails - A Fist Full of Tentacles!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of - The Pits Of The Laughing God
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Cypher System - The Wedding List
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-08 Putting the Dead to Rest (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-02 Beneath the City of the Dead (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-12 Xanathar's Wrath (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Delta Green - Last Things Last
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Doctor Who - Where there's a will...!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The Scourge of Paldaria Woods
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Feng Shui - Big Trouble in Little Chinatown (NY)
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
OneDice - Glade of the Unicorn
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 12:30
Pandemic Survival : Final - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Pendragon - The Adventure of the Three Damosels of the Fountain
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
They Came From Beneath The Sea! - Crabs!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 17:00
Ticket To Ride: Scottish Championship
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Yin-Yang - The Legend Of The Glas Gaivlen
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:30 - 11:30
Tabletop With Children
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
11:00 - 12:30
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 2
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
11:00 - 13:00
King Of Tokyo Tournament
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The disappearance of Blank Valdori
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:00
How to Game Master a Roleplaying Game
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
OneDice - The Lost Village
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
13:00 - 14:30
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 3
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
14:00 - 16:00
Kitty Cataclysm Event
GF – Strathmore Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:00 - 15:00
Tales from the Aletheian Society
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
7th Sea - Eisen needs heroes.
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten - 28 Minutes Later
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Arkham Horror LCG - The Labyrinths of Lunacy
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-OHAYOCON-01-03 Fiendly Competition (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Dungeons & Dragons : Battle Royale
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 4
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Feng Shui 2 - The Legs of Time
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Hero Kids - Tomb Of The Lost King
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Manifold - The First
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Phoenix: Dawn Command - The Seeds of Hatred
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Savage Worlds - Here Be Dragons
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Snake Oil - Large Dose
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Star Trek Adventures - Badlands
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Superlatives - Three Worlds
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
True 20 - Big Top Action
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
16:00 - 18:00
Eye Of The Beholder - The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
1F – Hay, Perth

Powered by Events Manager