Events

We have a number of events planned for the convention and these will be added here as they get approved.
Online registration for events will open on Friday the 24th of May. We have a guide here on how that works – How do I book events?
Sign up for events will be possible at the convention on the day the event is being held.

If you want to organise an event at Tabletop Scotland please get in touch!

August 24, 2019
Date/Time Event
24/08/2019
09:30 - 20:30
Warhammer Underworlds - Grand Clash
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Blades in the Dark - Shady with strong chance of daggers
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-06 Fester and Burn (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-10 The Skull Square Murders (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Dungeon World - A Choose Your Own Adventure
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The Scourge of Paldaria Woods
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 1
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Invisible Sun - We Begin At The End
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
John Carter of Mars - The Water Forge
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Mongoose Traveller - ReContact!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Night Witches - Pashkovskaya Nocturne
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
OneDice - Glade of the Unicorn
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Over The Edge - Things to do in Al Amarja when you're dead
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 12:30
Pandemic Survival : Semi-Final #1 - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Swords & Wizardry Light - Spiked Punch
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
The One Ring - Of Leaves and Stewed Hobbits
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
10:30 - 20:00
Catan UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
10:30 - 12:00
Hobbycraft
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
11:30 - 13:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 2
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The disappearance of Blank Valdori
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
OneDice - The Lost Village
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
12:30 - 13:30
Crowd Funding 101
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
13:30 - 15:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 3
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
13:30 - 16:00
Pandemic Survival : Semi-Final #2 - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Call of Cthulhu 7th Edition - The Haunting
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Castle Falkenstein - A Night At The Opera
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-07 Rotting Roots (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-11 Poisoned Words (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition - Temple of the Eternal One
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Fate - Flight of the Vega
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Fate Accelerated - The Athena Club Investigates: The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Hero Kids - Darkness Neath Rivenshore
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Manifold - The Graveyard Of The Robots
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Monster of The Week - Doon The Dark Watter: A Hunt on the River Clyde
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Superlatives - Three Worlds
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
The Agency - Go-Go a Gone-Gone!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 17:00
Walk The Plank! Life Sized!
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
24/08/2019
14:30 - 15:30
World Building Seminar
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
15:00 - 16:30
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 4
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
16:30 - 18:00
Empty Epsilon Saturday Slot 5
GF – Board Room, Perth
24/08/2019
16:30 - 18:00
Writing Gamebooks for Fun and Profit
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 – The Island
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Cypher System - Olympic Dynasty: Running Up That Hill
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 1 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 2 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 3 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 23:00
Dungeons & Dragons TIER 4 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal
1F – Gallery, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Is it a Plane!? - Midnight Watch
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Legend of the Five Rings - The Tournament of The Emperor's Favour
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Monsterhearts - Gametown
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Paranoia - Troubleshooter Graduation
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Star Trek Adventures - Badlands
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 20:00
Tabletop Art Seminar
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition - TBC
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
19:00 - 22:30
World Wide Wrestling (PbtA) - Tabletop Scotland Saturday Night Smackdown
1F – Gannochy, Perth
24/08/2019
20:30 - 22:30
Eye Of The Beholder - The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
1F – Hay, Perth
24/08/2019
20:30 - 22:00
Game Night with Unlucky Frog
1F – Muirhead, Perth
24/08/2019
22:30 - 23:30
Unlucky Frog - Pub Quiz
1F – Muirhead, Perth
August 25, 2019
Date/Time Event
25/08/2019
09:30 - 11:00
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 1
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Call of Cthulhu: Down Darker Trails - A Fist Full of Tentacles!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of - The Pits Of The Laughing God
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Cypher System - The Wedding List
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-08 Putting the Dead to Rest (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-12 Xanathar's Wrath (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Delta Green - Last Things Last
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Doctor Who - Where there's a will...!
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The Scourge of Paldaria Woods
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Feng Shui - Big Trouble in Little Chinatown (NY)
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 11:30
OneDice - Glade of the Unicorn
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 12:30
Pandemic Survival : Final - UK National Qualifier
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Pendragon - The Adventure of the Three Damosels of the Fountain
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 17:00
Ticket To Ride: Scottish Championship
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
10:00 - 13:30
Yin-Yang - The Legend Of The Glas Gaivlen
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
10:30 - 11:30
Tabletop With Children
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
11:00 - 12:30
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 2
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
Dungeons & Dragons - The disappearance of Blank Valdori
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:00
How to Game Master a Roleplaying Game
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
12:00 - 13:30
OneDice - The Lost Village
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
13:00 - 14:30
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 3
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
14:00 - 15:00
Tales from the Aletheian Society
1F – Hay, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
7th Sea - Eisen needs heroes.
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
All Flesh Must Be Eaten - 28 Minutes Later
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Arkham Horror LCG - The Labyrinths of Lunacy
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - CCC-OHAYOCON-01-03 Fiendly Competition (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10)
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Dungeons & Dragons : Battle Royale
1F – Gallery, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Empty Epsilon Sunday Slot 4
GF – Board Room, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Feng Shui 2 - The Legs of Time
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Hero Kids - Tomb Of The Lost King
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Manifold - The First
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Phoenix: Dawn Command - The Seeds of Hatred
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Savage Worlds - Here Be Dragons
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 16:00
Snake Oil - Large Dose
GF – Strathearn Hall, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Star Trek Adventures - Badlands
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
Superlatives - Three Worlds
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
14:30 - 18:00
True 20 - Big Top Action
1F – Gannochy, Perth
25/08/2019
16:00 - 18:00
Eye Of The Beholder - The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
1F – Hay, Perth

Powered by Events Manager