RPGs

Our 2019 RPG schedule is below.  Games will continue to be added over time.

Event booking opens on Friday 24th May @ 20:00. We have a guide here on how that works – How do I book events?
If you want to run a RPG at the convention then fill our the submission form here – Submit a RPG.

Reference to “spaces online” is the number of pre-bookable spaces in each game.  All games will have spaces available on the day with the potential exception of the D&D Epic event which may be full via online bookings.

Saturday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Blades in the Dark - Shady with strong chance of daggers (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-06 Fester and Burn (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-10 The Skull Square Murders (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeon World - A Choose Your Own Adventure (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Invisible Sun - We Begin At The End (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 John Carter of Mars - The Water Forge (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Mongoose Traveller - ReContact! (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Night Witches - Pashkovskaya Nocturne (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Over The Edge - Things to do in Al Amarja when you're dead (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Swords & Wizardry Light - Spiked Punch (spaces online 6 / 6)
10:00 - 13:30 The One Ring - Of Leaves and Stewed Hobbits (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 Call of Cthulhu 7th Edition - The Haunting (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Castle Falkenstein - A Night At The Opera (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-07 Rotting Roots (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-11 Poisoned Words (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons 5th Edition - Temple of the Eternal One (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Fate - Flight of the Vega (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Fate Accelerated - The Athena Club Investigates: The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Manifold - The Graveyard Of The Robots (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Monster of The Week - Doon The Dark Watter: A Hunt on the River Clyde (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Superlatives - Three Worlds (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 The Agency - Go-Go a Gone-Gone! (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 3

19:00 - 22:30 Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 – The Island (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Cypher System - Olympic Dynasty: Running Up That Hill (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Is it a Plane!? - Midnight Watch (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Legend of the Five Rings - The Tournament of The Emperor's Favour (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Monsterhearts - Gametown (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Paranoia - Troubleshooter Graduation (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Star Trek Adventures - Badlands (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 Vampire: The Masquerade 5th Edition - TBC (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 22:30 World Wide Wrestling (PbtA) - Tabletop Scotland Saturday Night Smackdown (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 1 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal (spaces online 18 / 18)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 2 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal (spaces online 18 / 18)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 3 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal (spaces online 6 / 6)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons TIER 4 Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal (spaces online 6 / 6)

Sunday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Achtung! Cthulhu 2d20 - Forest of Fear: Slumber No More (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Call of Cthulhu: Down Darker Trails - A Fist Full of Tentacles! (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed Of - The Pits Of The Laughing God (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Cypher System - The Wedding List (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL05-05 A Dish Best Served Cold (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-08 Putting the Dead to Rest (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-12 Xanathar's Wrath (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Delta Green - Last Things Last (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Doctor Who - Where there's a will...! (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Feng Shui - Big Trouble in Little Chinatown (NY) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Pendragon - The Adventure of the Three Damosels of the Fountain (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Yin-Yang - The Legend Of The Glas Gaivlen (spaces online 4 / 4)

Sunday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 7th Sea - Eisen needs heroes. (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 All Flesh Must Be Eaten - 28 Minutes Later (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-1 Three Moles for Father Octavius (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-2 The Night Gate (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-3 Heart of the Storm (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - CCC-OHAYOCON-01-03 Fiendly Competition (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL07-03 A Day at the Races (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDAL08-01 The Map with No Names (Levels 1 to 4) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League - DDEX3-11 The Quest for Sporedome (Levels 5 to 10) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Dungeons & Dragons : Battle Royale (spaces online 8 / 8)
14:30 - 18:00 Feng Shui 2 - The Legs of Time (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 FFG Star Wars Age of Rebellion - Rebel Country (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Manifold - The First (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Phoenix: Dawn Command - The Seeds of Hatred (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - Here Be Dragons (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Star Trek Adventures - Badlands (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Superlatives - Three Worlds (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 True 20 - Big Top Action (spaces online 4 / 4)