RPGs

Our 2019 RPG schedule is below.  Games will continue to be added over time.

Event booking opens on Friday 24th May @ 20:00. We have a guide here on how that works – How do I book events?
If you want to run a RPG at the convention then fill our the submission form here – Submit a RPG.

Reference to “spaces online” is the number of pre-bookable spaces in each game.  All games will have spaces available on the day with the potential exception of the D&D Epic event which may be full via online bookings.

Saturday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Blades in the Dark - Shady with strong chance of daggers (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League Sat Slot 1 (10 Tables) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Dungeon World - A Choose Your Own Adventure (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Invisible Sun - We Begin At The End (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Night Witches - Pashkovskaya Nocturne (spaces online 3 / 3)
10:00 - 13:30 Swords & Wizardry Light - Spiked Punch (spaces online 6 / 6)
10:00 - 13:30 The One Ring - Of Leaves and Stewed Hobbits (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 Call of Cthulhu 7th Edition - The Haunting (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Castle Falkenstein - A Night At The Opera (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League Sat Slot 2 (10 Tables) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Fate - Flight of the Vega (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Fate Accelerated - The Athena Club Investigates: The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Monster of The Week - Doon The Dark Watter: A Hunt on the River Clyde (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - The Lazarus Project (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Superlatives - Three Worlds (spaces online 4 / 4)

Saturday Slot 3

19:00 - 22:30 Cypher System - Olympic Dynasty: Running Up That Hill (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 Monsterhearts - Gametown (spaces online 3 / 3)
19:00 - 22:30 World Wide Wrestling (PbtA) - Tabletop Scotland Saturday Night Smackdown (spaces online 4 / 4)
19:00 - 23:00 Dungeons & Dragons Epic - DDEP08-03 Last Call at the Yawning Portal (spaces online 60 / 60)

Sunday Slot 1

10:00 - 13:30 Cypher System - The Wedding List (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 D&D Adventurers League Sun Slot 1 (10 Tables) (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 Delta Green - Last Things Last (spaces online 4 / 4)
10:00 - 13:30 World War Cthulhu - Another Nightmare in Norway (spaces online 4 / 4)

Sunday Slot 2

14:30 - 18:00 D&D Adventurers League Sun Slot 2 (10 Tables) (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Feng Shui 2 - The Legs of Time (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Phoenix: Dawn Command - The Seeds of Hatred (spaces online 3 / 3)
14:30 - 18:00 Savage Worlds - Here Be Dragons (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 Superlatives - Three Worlds (spaces online 4 / 4)
14:30 - 18:00 True 20 - Big Top Action (spaces online 4 / 4)